Candidates

This list has been built on the assumption that all sitting electorate MPs will be re-selcted, apart from those who have announced their retirements. I've also included the handful of selections that have been announced.

If you have any updates to this list please let me know.

Electorate Labour National NZ First Green Other
Auckland Central Helen White Emma Mellow Jenny Marcroft Chlöe Swarbrick
Banks Peninsula Tracey McLellan Catherine Chu Denis O'Rourke Eugenie Sage
Bay of Plenty Angie Warren-Clark Todd Muller Tricia Lawrence Pete Huggins
Botany Naisi Chen Chris Luxon
Christchurch Central Duncan Webb Dale Stephens Mark Arneil Chrys Horn
Christchurch East Poto Williams Lincoln Platt Nikki Berry
Coromandel Nathaniel Blomfield Scott Simpson Pamela Grealey
Dunedin David Clark Michael Woodhouse Robert Griffith Jack Brazil
East Coast Kiri Allan Tania Tapsell Meredith Akuhata-Brown
East Coast Bays Monina Hernandez Erica Stanford Daniel Jones
Epsom Camilla Belich Paul Goldsmith Kyle MacDonald David Seymour
Hamilton East Jamie Strange David Bennett Stu Husband Rimu Bhooi
Hamilton West Gaurav Sharma Tim Macindoe
Hutt South Ginny Andersen Chris Bishop Mahesh Bindra Richard McIntosh
Ilam Sarah Pallett Gerry Brownlee David Bennett
Invercargill Liz Craig Penny Simmonds Joshua Gunn Rochelle Francis
Kaikōura Matt Flight Stuart Smith Jamie Arbuckle Richard McCubbin
Kaipara ki Mahurangi Marja Lubeck Chris Penk Brenda Steele Zephyr Brown
Kelston Carmel Sepuloni Bala Beeram Anne Degia-Pala Jessamine Fraser
Mana Barbara Edmonds Jo Hayes Jan Logie
Māngere Aupito William Sio Agnes Loheni Peter Sykes
Manurewa Arena Williams Nuwanthie Samarakone John Hall Lourdes Vano
Maungakiekie Priyanca Radhakrishnan Denise Lee Ricardo Menendez-March
Mt Albert Jacinda Ardern Melissa Lee Luke Wijohn
Mt Roskill Michael Wood Parmjeet Parmar Golriz Ghahraman
Napier Stuart Nash Katie Nimon James Crow
Nelson Rachel Boyack Nick Smith Aaron Stallard
New Lynn Deborah Russell Lisa Whyte Rob Gore Steve Abel
New Plymouth Glen Bennett Jonathan Young
North Shore Romy Udanga Simon Watts Elizabeth Rawlings
Northcote Shanan Halbert Dan Bidois Natasha Fairley
Northland Willow-Jean Prime Matt King Shane Jones Darleen Tana Hoff-Nielsen
Ōhāriu Greg O'Connor Brett Hudson Tracey Martin John Ranta
Ōtaki Terisa Ngobi Tim Costley Bernard Long
Pakuranga Nerissa Henry Simeon Brown Lawrence Xu-Nan
Palmerston North Tangi Utikere William Wood Darroch Ball Teanau Tuiono
Panmure-Ōtāhuhu Jenny Salesa Kanwaljit Singh Bakshi Mark Simiona
Papakura Anahila Kanongata’a-Suisuiki Judith Collins Robert Monds Sue Cowie
Port Waikato Baljit Kaur Andrew Bayly Bill Wilson
Rangitata Jo Luxton Megan Hands Gerrie Ligtenberg
Rangitīkei Soraya Peke-Mason Ian McKelvie Antony Woollams Ali Hale Tilley
Remutaka Chris Hipkins Mark Crofskey Talani Meilkle Chris Norton
Rongotai Paul Eagle David Patterson Taylor Arneil Teall Crossen
Rotorua Claire Mahon Todd McClay Fletcher Tabutaeu Kaya Sparke
Selwyn Reuben Davidson Nicola Grigg Abe O'Donnell
Southland Jon Mitchell Joseph Mooney Dave Kennedy
Taieri Ingrid Leary Liam Kernaghan Mark Patterson Scott Willis
Takanini Neru Leavasa Rima Nakhle
Tāmaki Shirin Brown Simon O'Connor Sylvia Boys
Taranaki-King Country Angela Roberts Barbara Kuriger
Taupō Ala' Al-Bustanji Louise Upston Danna Glendining
Tauranga Jan Tinetti Simon Bridges Erika Harvey Josh Cole
Te Atatū Phil Twyford Alfred Ngaro Scott Hindman
Tukituki Anna Lorck Lawrence Yule Chris Perley
Upper Harbour Vanushi Walters Jake Bezzant Ryan Nicholls
Waikato Kerrin Leoni Tim van de Molen
Waimakariri Dan Rosewarne Matt Doocey
Wairarapa Kieran McAnulty Mike Butterick Ron Mark Celia Wade-Brown
Waitaki Liam Wairepo Jacqui Dean
Wellington Central Grant Robertson Nicola Willis James Shaw
West Coast-Tasman Damien O'Connor Maureen Pugh Jackie Farrelly Steve Richards
Whanganui Steph Lewis Harete Hipango Alan Clay
Whangaparāoa Lorayne Ferguson Mark Mitchell
Whangārei Emily Henderson Shane Reti David Wilson Moea Armstrong
Wigram Megan Woods Hamish Campbell Richard Wesley
Hauraki-Waikato Nanaia Mahuta Donna Pokere-Phillips
Ikaroa-Rāwhiti Meka Whaitiri Elizabeth Kerekere Heather Te Au Skipworth
Tāmaki Makaurau Peeni Henare Marama Davidson John Tamihere
Te Tai Hauāuru Adrian Rurawhe Debbie Ngarewa-Packer
Te Tai Tokerau Kelvin Davis Mariameno Kapa-Kingi
Te Tai Tonga Rino Tirikatane Ariana Paretutanganui-Tamati Tākuta Ferris
Waiariki Tamati Coffey Rawiri Waititi