Candidates

This list has been built on the assumption that all sitting electorate MPs will be re-selcted, apart from those who have announced their retirements. I've also included the handful of selections that have been announced.

If you have any updates to this list please let me know.

Electorate Labour National NZ First Green Other
Auckland Central Nikki Kaye
Bay of Plenty Todd Muller
Botany Chris Luxon Jami-Lee Ross
Christchurch Central Duncan Webb
Christchurch East Poto Williams
Clutha-Southland Hamish Walker
Coromandel Scott Simpson
Dunedin North David Clark
Dunedin South
East Coast Anne Tolley
East Coast Bays Erica Stanford
Epsom David Seymour
Hamilton East David Bennett
Hamilton West Tim Macindoe
Helensville Chris Penk
Hunua Andrew Bayly
Hutt South Chris Bishop
Ilam Gerry Brownlee
Invercargill Sarah Dowie
Kaikōura Stuart Smith
Kelston Carmel Sepuloni
Mana Kris Faafoi
Māngere Aupito William Sio
Manukau East Jenny Salesa
Manurewa Louisa Wall
Maungakiekie Denise Lee
Mt Albert Jacinda Ardern
Mt Roskill Michael Wood
Napier Stuart Nash
Nelson Rachel Boyack Nick Smith
New Lynn Deborah Russell
New Plymouth Jonathan Young
North Shore
Northcote Shanan Halbert Dan Bidois
Northland Matt King
Ōhāriu Greg O'Connor
Ōtaki Tim Costley
Pakuranga Simeon Brown
Palmerston North Iain Lees-Galloway
Papakura Judith Collins
Port Hills
Rangitata Andrew Falloon
Rangitīkei Ian McKelvie
Rimutaka Chris Hipkins
Rodney Mark Mitchell
Rongotai Paul Eagle
Rotorua Todd McClay
Selwyn Nicola Grigg
Tāmaki Simon O'Connor
Taranaki-King Country Barbara Kuriger
Taupō Louise Upston
Tauranga Jan Tinetti Simon Bridges
Te Atatū Phil Twyford
Tukituki Lawrence Yule
Upper Harbour
Waikato Tim van de Molen
Waimakariri Matt Doocey
Wairarapa
Waitaki Jacqui Dean
Wellington Central Grant Robertson
West Coast-Tasman Damien O'Connor Maureen Pugh
Whanganui Steph Lewis Harete Hipango
Whangarei Shane Reti
Wigram Megan Woods
Hauraki-Waikato Nanaia Mahuta
Ikaroa-Rāwhiti Meka Whaitiri
Tāmaki Makaurau Peeni Henare
Te Tai Hauāuru Adrian Rurawhe Debbie Ngarewa-Packer
Te Tai Tokerau Kelvin Davis
Te Tai Tonga Rino Tirikatane
Waiariki Tamati Coffey