Candidates

This list has been built on the assumption that all sitting electorate MPs will be re-selcted, apart from those who have announced their retirements. I've also included the handful of selections that have been announced.

If you have any updates to this list please let me know.

Electorate Labour National NZ First Green Other
Auckland Central Helen White Emma Mellow Chlöe Swarbrick
Banks Peninsula Tracey McLellan Catherine Chu Denis O'Rourke Eugenie Sage
Bay of Plenty Angie Warren-Clark Todd Muller
Botany Naisi Chen Chris Luxon Jami-Lee Ross
Christchurch Central Duncan Webb Dale Stephens Mark Arneil
Christchurch East Poto Williams Lincoln Platt
Coromandel Nathaniel Blomfield Scott Simpson
Dunedin David Clark Michael Woodhouse Jack Brazil
East Coast Kiri Allan Tania Tapsell
East Coast Bays Monina Hernandez Erica Stanford
Epsom Camilla Belich Paul Goldsmith Kyle MacDonald David Seymour
Hamilton East Jamie Strange David Bennett
Hamilton West Gaurav Sharma Tim Macindoe
Hutt South Ginny Andersen Chris Bishop Richard McIntosh
Ilam Sarah Pallett Gerry Brownlee
Invercargill Liz Craig Penny Simmonds
Kaikōura Matt Flight Stuart Smith Jamie Arbuckle Richard McCubbin
Kaipara ki Mahurangi Marja Lubeck Chris Penk
Kelston Carmel Sepuloni Bala Beeram
Mana Barbara Edmonds Jo Hayes Jan Logie
Māngere Aupito William Sio Agnes Loheni
Manurewa Arena Williams Nuwanthie Samarakone John Hall Lourdes Vano
Maungakiekie Priyanca Radhakrishnan Denise Lee Ricardo Menendez-March
Mt Albert Jacinda Ardern Melissa Lee Luke Wijohn
Mt Roskill Michael Wood Parmjeet Parmar Golriz Ghahraman
Napier Stuart Nash Katie Nimon James Crow
Nelson Rachel Boyack Nick Smith Aaron Stallard
New Lynn Deborah Russell Lisa Whyte Steve Abel
New Plymouth Glen Bennett Jonathan Young
North Shore Romy Udanga Simon Watts
Northcote Shanan Halbert Dan Bidois
Northland Willow-Jean Prime Matt King Shane Jones
Ōhāriu Greg O'Connor Brett Hudson Tracey Martin John Ranta
Ōtaki Terisa Ngobi Tim Costley
Pakuranga Nerissa Henry Simeon Brown Lawrence Xu-Nan
Palmerston North Tangi Utikere William Wood Teanau Tuiono
Panmure-Ōtāhuhu Jenny Salesa Kanwaljit Singh Bakshi
Papakura Anahila Kanongata’a-Suisuiki Judith Collins
Port Waikato Baljit Kaur Andrew Bayly
Rangitata Jo Luxton Megan Hands Gerrie Ligtenberg
Rangitīkei Soraya Peke-Mason Ian McKelvie
Remutaka Chris Hipkins Mark Crofskey
Rongotai Paul Eagle David Patterson Teall Crossen
Rotorua Claire Mahon Todd McClay Fletcher Tabutaeu Kaya Sparke
Selwyn Reuben Davidson Nicola Grigg
Southland Jon Mitchell Jospeh Mooney Mark Patterson
Taieri Ingrid Leary Liam Kernaghan Scott Willis
Takanini Neru Leavasa Rima Nakhle
Tāmaki Shirin Brown Simon O'Connor
Taranaki-King Country Angela Roberts Barbara Kuriger
Taupō Ala' Al-Bustanji Louise Upston
Tauranga Jan Tinetti Simon Bridges Erika Harvey
Te Atatū Phil Twyford Alfred Ngaro
Tukituki Anna Lorck Lawrence Yule Chris Perley
Upper Harbour Vanushi Walters Jake Bezzant
Waikato Kerrin Leoni Tim van de Molen
Waimakariri Dan Rosewarne Matt Doocey
Wairarapa Kieran McAnulty Mike Butterick Ron Mark Celia Wade-Brown
Waitaki Liam Wairepo Jacqui Dean
Wellington Central Grant Robertson Nicola Willis James Shaw
West Coast-Tasman Damien O'Connor Maureen Pugh Jackie Farrelly
Whanganui Steph Lewis Harete Hipango
Whangaparāoa Lorayne Ferguson Mark Mitchell
Whangārei Emily Henderson Shane Reti David Wilson
Wigram Megan Woods Hamish Campbell
Hauraki-Waikato Nanaia Mahuta Donna Pokere-Phillips
Ikaroa-Rāwhiti Meka Whaitiri Elizabeth Kerekere Heather Te Au Skipworth
Tāmaki Makaurau Peeni Henare Marama Davidson John Tamihere
Te Tai Hauāuru Adrian Rurawhe Debbie Ngarewa-Packer
Te Tai Tokerau Kelvin Davis Mariameno Kapa-Kingi
Te Tai Tonga Rino Tirikatane Tākuta Ferris
Waiariki Tamati Coffey Rawiri Waititi